September 27, 2022

Nikopol Game

E-Sport News

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Feb. 13-19

Monday, Feb. 14, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • Bucknell at Lehigh, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • N.C. Central at Coppin St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Virginia at Virginia Tech, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Kansas St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Spurs at Bulls, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Dayton at Rhode Island, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Georgetown at Creighton, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Kansas, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Rockets at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Oregon, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Maryland at Iowa, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Warriors at Clippers, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Beanpot final, NHLN, 5:30 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Rockets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Men’s curling: U.S. vs. Switzerland, 6 p.m.
  • Men’s hockey: Playoff, 9 p.m.

NBC

  • Ski jumping: Men’s team large hill; Freestyle skiing: Women’s slopestyle final; Snowboarding: Men’s big air; Bobsled, noon
  • Snowboarding: Women’s big air final; Freestyle skiing: Women’s aerials final; Bobsled; Alpine skiing: Women’s downhill, 6 p.m.
  • Snowboarding: Men’s big air final; Freestyle skiing: Men’s slopestyle final, 10 p.m.

USA

  • Freestyle skiing: Women’s aerials final, 4 a.m.
  • Bobsled: Two-man, 5:15 a.m.
  • Women’s hockey semifinal: U.S. vs. Finland, 6 a.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Men’s slopestyle final, 6:30 p.m.
  • Men’s hockey: Playoff, 9 p.m.
  • Speedskating: Team pursuit finals, 11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 15, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Kent St. at Toledo, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • South Carolina at Ole Miss, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Texas at Oklahoma, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Wake Forest at Duke, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Celtics at 76ers, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Villanova at Providence, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Butler at DePaul, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Colorado at Oregon St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Iowa St. at TCU, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Tennessee, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Wisconsin at Indiana, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Clippers at Suns, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Utah St. at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • San Jose St. at Nevada, FS1, 9 p.m.

NHL

  • Stars at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Paris St.-Germain vs. Real Madrid, CBS, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. at San Diego St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Men’s curling: U.S. vs. Italy, 3 p.m. (delay)
  • Women’s curling: U.S. vs. Canada, 6 p.m.

NBC

  • Nordic combined: Men’s individual large hill/10K; Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5K relay; Speedskating: Women’s team pursuit, noon
  • Bobsled: Two-man; Figure skating: Women’s short program; Alpine skiing: Men’s slalom; Speedskating, 6 p.m.
  • Alpine skiing: Men’s slalom; Freestyle skiing: Men’s aerials, 10 p.m.

USA

  • Figure skating: Women’s short program, 3 a.m.
  • Men’s hockey: Playoff, 7:30 a.m.
  • Women’s curling: U.S. vs. Switzerland, 12:30 p.m. (delay)
  • Men’s hockey: Quarterfinals, 9 p.m., 11:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 16, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • St. John’s at Xavier, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Boston College at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Alabama, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Nets at Knicks, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Seton Hall at UConn, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • SMU at Temple, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Air Force, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • Jazz at Lakers, AT&T SportsNet/ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • UNLV at Fresno St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at Pepperdine, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • AHL: Comets at Marlies, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Panthers at Hurricanes, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Golden Knights, TNT, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Daytona 500 qualifying, FS1, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Inter Milan vs. Liverpool, CBS, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah Valley at Tarleton, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz at Lakers, AM-1280/FM-97.5/FM-102.7/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Women’s curling: U.S. vs. Japan, 3 p.m. (delay)
  • Men’s curling: U.S. vs. Denmark, 6 p.m.

NBC

  • Biathlon: Women’s 4x6K relay; Cross-country skiing: Team sprint finals, noon
  • Freestyle skiing: Women’s halfpipe/Men’s aerials final; Short track speedskating; Alpine skiing: Women’s combined, 6 p.m.
  • Women’s hockey final: U.S. vs. Canada; Freestyle skiing: Ski cross, 9 p.m.

USA

  • Men’s hockey: Quarterfinals, 1:45 a.m., 6:30 a.m.
  • Cross-country skiing: Team sprint finals, 4 a.m.
  • Short track speedskating: Women’s 1,500m/Men’s 5,000m relay, 4:45 a.m.
  • Women’s hockey: Bronze-medal game, 11 a.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Women’s halfpipe, 6:30 p.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Women’s ski cross, 8:30 p.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Men’s halfpipe, 9:30 p.m.
  • Alpine skiing: Women’s combined, 11 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 17, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: LMU at BYU, BYUtv, 11 a.m.
  • Towson at UNC Wilmington, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Austin Peay at Murray St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Michigan at Iowa, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Wichita St. at Cincinnati, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Charlotte at WKU, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • 76ers at Bucks, TNT, 6:30 p.m.
  • Colorado at Cal, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Longwood at High Point, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Creighton at DePaul, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Utah at Stanford, ESPNU, 9 p.m.
  • Washington at USC, Pac-12, 9 p.m.
  • Washington St. at UCLA, FS1, 9 p.m.
  • Nevada at San Jose St., CBSSN, 10 p.m.

GOLF

  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 2 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Duel at Daytona, FS1, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: U.S. vs. Czech Republic, ESPN, 9 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Notre Dame vs. Tennessee, ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • UCF vs. Wisconsin, ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • Tennessee vs. Florida St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Sacramento St. at Weber St., FM-103.1, 7 p.m.
  • Utah at Stanford, AM-700, 9 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Men’s curling semifinals, 3 p.m., 6 p.m.

NBC

  • Nordic combined: Men’s team large hill/Men’s 4x5K relay; Freestyle skiing: Women’s ski cross final; Alpine skiing: Women’s combined, noon
  • Figure skating: Women’s free skate; Freestyle skiing: Women’s halfpipe final; Speedskating: Women’s 1,000m, 6 p.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Men’s ski cross final; Nordic combined: Men’s 4x5K relay, 10 p.m.

USA

  • Freestyle skiing: Women’s ski cross final, midnight
  • Nordic combined: Men’s team large hill, 1 a.m.
  • Speedskating: Women’s 1,000m, 1:45 a.m.
  • Figure skating: Women’s free skate, 3 a.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Women’s halfpipe final, 6:30 p.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Men’s ski cross, 8:45 p.m.
  • Men’s hockey semifinal, 9 p.m.
  • Men’s curling: Bronze-medal game, 11:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 18, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Butler at St. John’s, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • All-Star Celebrity Game, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Ohio at Kent St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Richmond at VCU, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Saint Peter’s at Fairfield, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Rising Stars Challenge, TNT, 7 p.m.
  • Wright St. at Oakland, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Utah at USC, Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Chubb Classic, GOLF, 10 a.m.
  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 2 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Alabama at LSU, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • North Dakota at Minn.-Duluth, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: FireWolves at Bandits, ESPNEWS, 5:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • NextEra Energy 250, FS1, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.)

SOCCER

  • Juventus vs. Torino, CBSSN, 12:45 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Michigan vs. Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • Texas vs. Florida St., ESPNU, 11 a.m.
  • LSU vs. Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • CS Northridge at Stanford, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. Indiana St., FM-107.9, 10:30 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Women’s curling semifinals, 3 p.m., 6 p.m. (delay)

NBC

  • Biathlon: Men’s 15K mass start; Speedskating: Men’s 1,000m; Men’s hockey semifinal, noon
  • Figure skating: Pairs’ short program; Bobsled: Two-woman; Freestyle skiing: Men’s halfpipe final, 6 p.m.
  • Bobsled: Four-man; Alpine skiing: Team event, 9:30 p.m.

USA

  • Speedskating: Men’s 1,000m, 2 a.m.
  • Figure skating: Pairs’ short program, 3:30 a.m.
  • Men’s hockey semifinal, 6:45 a.m.
  • Freestyle skiing: Men’s halfpipe final, 6:30 p.m.
  • Alpine skiing: Team event, 8 p.m.
  • Cross-country skiing: Men’s 50K, 11 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 19, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Boston College at Syracuse, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Indiana at Ohio St., ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • TCU at Baylor, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Xavier at UConn, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Texas Tech at Texas, ABC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Alabama at Kentucky, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Boston U. at Colgate, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • Auburn at Florida, ESPN, noon
  • Kansas St. at Oklahoma St., ESPNU, noon
  • Morgan St. at Howard, ESPN2/TNT, noon
  • Illinois at Michigan St., Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • Saint Louis at Davidson, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Air Force at Wyoming, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Gonzaga at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Georgetown at Villanova, Fox, 3 p.m.
  • Florida St. at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Utah at Cal, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Boise St., CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 6 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • DePaul at Seton Hall, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Kansas at West Virginia, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Oregon at Arizona, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Washington at UCLA, FS1, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • HBCU Legacy Bowl, NFLN, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Genesis Invitational, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Chubb Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Avalanche at Sabres, ALT, 11 a.m.
  • Blues at Maple Leafs, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Beef. It’s What’s For Dinner. 300, FS1, 3 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 9:30 a.m.)
  • Monster Energy Supercross, CNBC, 3 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Warriors at Gilgronis, KMYU, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Tottenham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Real Madrid vs. Deportivo Alaves, ABC, 12:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • UCLA vs. Auburn, ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • Texas vs. UCLA, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. Marshall, FM-107.9, 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Montana St. at SUU, AM-590, 2 p.m.
  • Utah at Cal, AM-700, 4 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Boise St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 4 p.m.
  • Northern Colorado at Weber St., FM-103.1, 6 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Dixie St., AM-960/FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at Saint Mary’s, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Men’s hockey: Bronze-medal game, 6 a.m.
  • Women’s curling: Gold-medal game, 6 p.m.

NBC

  • Biathlon: Women’s 12.5K mass start; Speedskating, 12:30 p.m.
  • Figure skating: Pairs’ free skate; Bobsled, 6 p.m.
  • Figure skating: Gala, 9:30 p.m.

USA

  • Biathlon: Women’s 12.5K mass start, 2 a.m.
  • Figure skating: Pairs’ free skate, 4 a.m.
  • Men’s curling: Gold-medal game, 11:30 a.m. (delay)
  • Women’s curling: Bronze-medal game, 3 p.m. (delay)
  • Men’s hockey: Gold-medal game, 9 p.m.
  • Cross-country skiing: Women’s 30K, 11:30 p.m.

Email: [email protected]